Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37247

2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber... 

4 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 04:48 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Lc Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om1 - 2m - Blue (37247)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 37247
View other products from Cables To Go

$25.47
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37247
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlue
Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz
Title
ProductTitle2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Blue

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:25-37247

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved