Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37251

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 3.28ft - Green... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 37251

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37251
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First EndLC Male
Connector on Second EndLC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorGreen
Title
ProductTitle1m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Green

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, March 12, 2015.

Code:25-37251

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved