Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37463

Cables To Go 37463 9m Fiber Smf Lc/lc 9/125 Duplexcabl Yellow Patch Cable 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 37463

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

OFNR



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37463
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length29.53 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow Cable
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
Title
ProductTitleC2G-9m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 9m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, May 26, 2017.

Code:25-37463

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved