Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37471

Cables To Go 37471 15m Lc/sc Dx 9/125 Sm Fbr 

30 in stock (as of 07/21/2017 03:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 37471 15m Lc/sc Dx 9/125 Sm Fbr
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 37471
View other products from Cables To Go

$36.18
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37471
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name15m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleC2G 15m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, July 21, 2017.

Code:25-37471

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved