Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37487

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Network - SC Network - 13.12ft... 

3 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 11:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Network - SC Network - 13.12ft - Yellow
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 37487
View other products from Cables To Go

$32.28
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37487
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)2.24 oz
Title
ProductTitle4m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 4m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:25-37487

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved