Home » 37490

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male Network - 2 X Sc Male... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 37490

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 ?m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Features

    Certifications & Standards: OFNR

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number37490
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Marketing Information

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
    Cable Length29.53 ft
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
    Physical Characteristics
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Weight (Approximate)3.84 oz
    ProductTitle9m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 9m - Yellow

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, March 18, 2010.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved