Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37951

2m Lc-sc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [plenum-rated] - Orange... 

1 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 04:09 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

2m Lc-sc 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [plenum-rated] - Orange - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om1 - Plenum-rated - 2m - (37951)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 37951
View other products from Cables To Go

$34.24
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37951
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz
Title
ProductTitle2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:18-37951

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved