Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39453

C2g Juniper Networks Ex-xfp-10ge-lr Compatible 10gbase-lr Smf Xfp Transceiver... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39453

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39453
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameXFP Module
    Marketing Information

    This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LR allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Product TypeXFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.

    Code:25-39453

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved