Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39464

C2g Brocade 10g-sfpp-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Mmf Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39464

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39464
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameBrocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

    Code:25-39464

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved