Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39471

C2g Cisco Sfp-1gb-sx Compatible 1000base-sx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 03:45 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g Cisco Sfp-1gb-sx Compatible 1000base-sx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 1000base-sx Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet (39471)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39471
View other products from Cables To Go

$53.02
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-1GB-SX
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39471
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-1GB-SX
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

    Code:2-39471

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved