Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39474

C2g Finisar Ftlx8571d3bcv Compatible 10gbase-sr Mmf Sfp+ Transceiver Module -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39474

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39474
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFinisar FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 18, 2017.

    Code:25-39474

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved