Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39475

C2g Cisco Glc-fe-100lx Compatible 100base-lx Smf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39475

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
  • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39475
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
  • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology100Base-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 100Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - 100 Mbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.

    Code:25-39475

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved