Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39479

C2g Msa Compliant 1000base-sx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - For... 

1 in stock (as of 06/26/2017 09:13 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

C2g Msa Compliant 1000base-sx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 1000base-sx Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-sx (39479)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39479
View other products from Cables To Go

$49.10
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39479
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameMSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, June 27, 2017.

    Code:25-39479

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved