Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39480

C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-er Compatible 10gbase-er Smf Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39480

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39480
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-ER
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type ER allows for connections up to 40km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1550nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-ER
    Maximum Distance Supported131233.60 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

    Code:25-39480

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved