Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39484

C2g Cisco Xenpak-10gb-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Mmf Xenpak Transceiver Module -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39484

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • SC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39484
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XENPAK Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • SC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Product TypeXENPAK
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XENPAK Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 SC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

    Code:25-39484

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved