Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39489

C2g Hp Aj716a Compatible 2/4/8gbs Fibre Channel Sw Mmf Sfp+ Transceiver Module -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39489

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This HP AJ716A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to HP AJ716A
  • High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39489
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameHP AJ716A Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This HP AJ716A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to HP AJ716A
  • High speed 8-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fibre Channel Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology8 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network TechnologyFibre Channel
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate8 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G HP AJ716A Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fibre Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fibre Channel - 8 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

    Code:25-39489

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved