Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39500_3

Cisco Glc-ge-100fx Compatible 100base-fx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver [mmf,... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 09:56 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cisco Glc-ge-100fx Compatible 100base-fx Mmf Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver [mmf, 1310nm, 2km, Lc] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 100base-fx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Mmf, Glc-ge-100fx (39500_3)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39500_3
View other products from Cables To Go

$129.91
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX.
  • Equipment Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 3750Cisco Catalyst 3560Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches
  • This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.
  • Connector 1: (1) SFP Male Connector 2: (2) LC Female
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39500
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-GE-100FX
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology100Base-FX
    Maximum Distance Supported6561.68 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleCisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 100Base-FX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, GLC-GE-100FX

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

    Code:25-39500_3

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved