Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39512_3

C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km,... 

10 in stock (as of 10/25/2016 06:21 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g Cisco Glc-lh-smd Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm,10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, (39512_3)
Zoom panel loading...

Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39512_3
View other products from Cables To Go

Estimated Shipping: $4.00


  • Features


    MSA Compliant


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number39512
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000BASE-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm,10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP, Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, GLC-LH-SMD

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, October 25, 2016.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved