Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39513

C2g Cisco Glc-sx-mm-rgd Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm,550m,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39513

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM-RGD. The rugged design of this receiver allows it to withstand more extreme temperatures, -40C to 85C than a standard receiver, 0C to 75C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39513
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM-RGD. The rugged design of this receiver allows it to withstand more extreme temperatures, -40C to 85C than a standard receiver, 0C to 75C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm,550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 550m, DOM, Rugged, GLC-SX-MM-RGD

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.

    Code:25-39513

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved