Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39516

C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm,300m, Lc,... 

12 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 10:30 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm,300m, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-sr, Sfp , Duplex Lc Mmf, 850nm, 300m, Dom, Sfp-10g-sr (39516)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Top | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39516
View other products from Cables To Go

$291.67
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR.
  • This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.
  • OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.
  • This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
  • Connector 1: (1) SFP+ Male Connector 2: (2) LC Female
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39516
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing InformationThis SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Please Note: Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.
    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleCisco® SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, SFP , Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, SFP-10G-SR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

    Code:25-39516

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved