Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39518

C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-lrm Compatible 10gbase-lrm Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 1310nm,220m,... 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:33 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Cisco Sfp-10g-lrm Compatible 10gbase-lrm Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 1310nm,220m, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-lrm, Sfp , Duplex Lc Mmf, 1310nm, 220m, Dom, (39518)


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39518
View other products from Cables To Go

$357.27
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LRM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 220 meters of cabling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39518
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBase-LRM MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LRM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 220 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LRM
    Maximum Distance Supported721.78 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco SFP-10G-LRM compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm,220m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LRM, SFP , Duplex LC MMF, 1310nm, 220m, DOM, SFP-10G-LRM

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

    Code:25-39518

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved