Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39519

C2g Cisco X2-10gb-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr X2 Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 300m,sc,... 

8 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:29 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Cisco X2-10gb-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr X2 Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 300m,sc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-sr, X2, Duplex Sc Mmf, 850nm, 300m, Dom, X2-10gb-sr (39519)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Top | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | TopMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39519
View other products from Cables To Go

$390.95
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR.
  • This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.
  • OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.
  • This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
  • Connector 1: (1) X2 Male Connector 2: (2) SC Female
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39519
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameCisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

  • Functionally identical to Cisco X2-10GB-SR
  • SC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeX2 (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Cisco X2-10GB-SR compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m,SC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, X2, Duplex SC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, X2-10GB-SR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

    Code:25-39519

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved