Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39555

C2g Juniper Networks Ex-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver... 

10 in stock (as of 10/28/2016 05:57 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Juniper Networks Ex-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver [mmf,850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-sr, Sfp , Duplex Lc Mmf, 850nm, 300m, (39555)
Zoom panel loading...

Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39555
View other products from Cables To Go

Estimated Shipping: FREE


  • Features


    MSA Compliant


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number39555
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Juniper Networks and the Juniper Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Juniper Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Juniper Networks

  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    ProductTitleC2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF,850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, SFP , Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, EX-SFP-10GE-SR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 28, 2016.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved