Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39561

C2g Hp J4858c Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc] -... 

18 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 01:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g Hp J4858c Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-sx, Sfp, Duplex Lc Mmf, 850nm, 550m, J4858c (39561)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Top | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39561
View other products from Cables To Go

$67.83
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

  • This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C.
  • This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.
  • OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.
  • This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
  • Connector 1: (1) SFP Male Connector 2: (2) LC Female
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39561
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameHP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

  • Functionally identical to HP J4858C
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 550 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G HP J4858C compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP, Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 550m, J4858C

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

    Code:25-39561

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved