Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39569

C2g Hp J9151a Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom]... 

5 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 06:03 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Hp J9151a Compatible 10gbase-lr Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-lr, Sfp , Duplex Lc Smf, 1310nm, 10km, Dom, J9151a (39569)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39569
View other products from Cables To Go

$448.99
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • HP J9151AC2G SMF Transcvr FD
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39569
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameHP J9151A Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

  • Functionally identical to HP J9151A
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-Mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G HP J9151A compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR, SFP , Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, J9151A

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

    Code:2-39569

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved