Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39576

C2g Arista Networks Ar-sfp-10g-sr Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp Transceiver [mmf,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 39576

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR.
  • This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards.
  • The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.
  • OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver.
  • This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
  • Connector 1: (1) SFP+ Male Connector 2: (2) LC Female
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39576
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameArista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Arista Networks and the Arista Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Arista Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Arista Networks.

  • Functionally identical to Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, SFP , Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, AR-SFP-10G-SR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.

    Code:25-39576

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved