Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 39577

C2g Force10 Networks Gp-xfp-1s Compatible 10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver [mmf,... 

10 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:29 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g Force10 Networks Gp-xfp-1s Compatible 10gbase-sr Xfp Transceiver [mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom] - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-sr, Xfp, Duplex Lc Mmf, 850nm, 300m, Dom, (39577)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | Left | Top | Bottom | 900 | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 39577
View other products from Cables To Go

$275.03
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This XFP transceiver module is designed for use with Force10 network equipment and is equivalent to Force10 part number GP-XFP-1S. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

Force10 and the Force10 logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Dell, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Dell.

  • Functionally identical to Force 10 GP-XFP-1S
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number39577
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameForce10 GP-XFP-1S Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This XFP transceiver module is designed for use with Force10 network equipment and is equivalent to Force10 part number GP-XFP-1S. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

    Force10 and the Force10 logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Dell, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Dell.

  • Functionally identical to Force 10 GP-XFP-1S
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
  • Product TypeXFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-SR
    Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G Force10 Networks GP-XFP-1S compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR, XFP, Duplex LC MMF, 850nm, 300m, DOM, GP-XFP-1S

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

    Code:25-39577

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved