Home » BCTFM2

Canary Basic! Connections 100base-tx 100base-fx Multi-mode Converter - 1 X Rj-45... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: BC-TFM2

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Delay: Typically less than 23 Bit
  • Switch: Push button for MD/MDI-X operation Slide switch for auto-negotiation
  • Features

    Certifications & Standards: 
    • FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approval.
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard.
    • ISO 9001 Certification


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerCanary Communications, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberBC-TFM2
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.canarycom.com
    Brand NameCanary
    Product LineBasic Connections!
    Product NameBasic! Connections 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Converter
    Marketing Information
    • Delay: Typically less than 23 Bit
    • Switch: Push button for MD/MDI-X operation Slide switch for auto-negotiation
    Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports2
    Network (RJ-45)Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
    Number of ST Ports1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology
    Power Description
    Input Voltage5 V DC
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorExternal
    Height0.9"
    Width2.9"
    Depth4.3"
    Title
    ProductTitleCanary Basic! Connections 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

    Warranty Information

    Limited Warranty5 Year
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

    Code:3-bc-tfm2

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved