Home » CFC9221

Canary Cfc-9221 Multi-mode To Single-mode Transceiver - 1 X Sc Duplex , 1 X St... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: CFC-9221

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Standard CFC-9221 Transceiver with multi-mode port provide transmission distance of 2 kilometers over 62.5/125 m fiber, while with single-mode port provide transmission distance of 20 kilometers over 9.0 m single mode fiber. Automatic Link Fault Signaling (LFS) Forwards lost link signals to each connected host.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCanary Communications, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCFC-9221
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.canarycom.com
Brand NameCanary
Product ModelCFC-9221
Product NameCFC-9221 Multi-mode to Single-mode Transceiver
Marketing Information

Standard CFC-9221 Transceiver with multi-mode port provide transmission distance of 2 kilometers over 62.5/125 µm fiber, while with single-mode port provide transmission distance of 20 kilometers over 9.0 µm single mode fiber. Automatic Link Fault Signaling (LFS) Forwards lost link signals to each connected host.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width2.9"
Depth5.8"
Title
ProductTitleCanary CFC-9221 Multi-mode to Single-mode Transceiver - 1 x SC Duplex , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-FX, 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-cfc-9221

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved