Home » GFT1037E4B

Canary Gft-1037e4b Utp To Fiber Standalone Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GFT-1037E4B

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Canary's Gigabit, Single-Fiber Bi- Directional Single-mode converters deliver long-range Gigabit data access over single fiber strand, single mode segments. GFT-1037E4B converter is designed to free up fiber capacity by using dual wavelengths over a single strand of a duplex fiber pair.

GFT-1037E4A must be paired with GFT-1037E4B.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCanary Communications, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGFT-1037E4B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.canarycom.com
Brand NameCanary
Product ModelGFT-1037E4B
Product NameGFT-1037E4B UTP to Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Marketing Information

Canary's Gigabit, Single-Fiber Bi- Directional Single-mode converters deliver long-range Gigabit data access over single fiber strand, single mode segments. GFT-1037E4B converter is designed to free up fiber capacity by using dual wavelengths over a single strand of a duplex fiber pair.

GFT-1037E4A must be paired with GFT-1037E4B.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width2.9"
Depth5.8"
Title
ProductTitleCanary GFT-1037E4B UTP to Fiber Standalone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-gft-1037e4b

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved