Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 459007B21

Cisco X2-10gb-lrm 10gbase-lrm X2 Transceiver Module - 10gbase-x - Fiber Module... 

10 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:12 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco X2-10gb-lrm 10gbase-lrm X2 Transceiver Module - 10gbase-x - Fiber Module (x210gblrm=) (x2-10gb-lrm-)
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: X2-10GB-LRM-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$517.80
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310-nm
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link


Compatibility: 
  • Catalyst 6500 series Routers
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Routers


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberX2-10GB-LRM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelX2-10GB-LRM
Product NameX2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product TypeX2
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleCisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module - 10GBase-LRM

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90 Day
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-x2-10gb-lrm-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved