Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCFE100FXRGD=

Cisco Systems Glc-fe-100fx-rgd= 100base-fx Multi Moderugged Sfp (glcfe100fxrgd=)... 

2 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 02:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Systems Glc-fe-100fx-rgd= 100base-fx Multi Moderugged Sfp (glcfe100fxrgd=) (glc-fe-100fx-rgd-)
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$212.88
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength:1310 nm


Compatibility: 

Cisco 100M Ethernet SFP Compatibility Matrix



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Module
Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleCisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:2-glc-fe-100fx-rgd-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved