Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCGE100FX=

Cisco Systems Glc-ge-100fxeql Sfp 100base-fx For Ge Port (glcge100fxeql)... 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Systems Glc-ge-100fxeql Sfp 100base-fx For Ge Port (glcge100fxeql) (glcge100fx=)
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-GE-100FXEQL
View other products from Cisco Systems

$194.49
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

MODEL- GLC-GE-100FX VENDOR- CISCO

FEATURES- Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module
The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast
Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX) is a hot-swappable
device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco
Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches.
The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between
switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers
investment protection and an easy migration path for customers
moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.
The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical
link spans of up to 2 kilometers (km) in length. Customers
implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the
future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division
multiplexing SFPs).

-- SPECIFICATIONs -----------------------------------
CONNECTORS - (2) LC
WAVELENGTH - 1270 nm (min.)
1300 nm (typical)
1380 nm (max.)
FIBER TYPE - MMF
CORE SIZE - 62.5 micron
50.0 micron
BANDWIDTH - 500 MHz/km
CABLE LENGTH - 2 km (6562 ft.)
www.cisco.com

Features

  • Surge Current: 350 Typical
  • Wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max

Transmit (dBm):

  • 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max
  • 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max

Receive (dBm):

  • 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
  • 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max


Compatibility: 
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported78"
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.4"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Title
ProductTitleCisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter - 1 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:2-glc-ge-100fxeql

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved