Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCFE100LXRGD=

Cisco Systems Glc-fe-100lx-rgd= 100mbps Single Mode Rugged Sfp (glcfe100lxrgd=)... 

10 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:25 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Systems Glc-fe-100lx-rgd= 100mbps Single Mode Rugged Sfp (glcfe100lxrgd=) (glc-fe-100lx-rgd-)
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$322.36
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm


Compatibility: 

Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-FE-100LX-RGD
Product Name100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module
Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-LX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleCisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-LX10

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-glc-fe-100lx-rgd-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved