Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCLHSMD=

Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD= 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Mmf/smf 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 12:02 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SMD= 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Mmf/smf
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-LH-SMD-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$680.47
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SMD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product ModelGLC-LH-SMD
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Title
ProductTitleCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90 Day
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-glc-lh-smd-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved