Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCZXSMD=

Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver Perp Module Smf 1550nm Dom 

41 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD= 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver Perp Module Smf 1550nm Dom
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-ZX-SMD-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$2,824.74
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • New
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers



    Country of Origin: China

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SMD
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
    Brand NameCisco
    Product Name1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-ZX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
    Title
    ProductTitleCisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX1

    Warranty Information

    Limited Warranty90 Day
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

    Code:3-glc-zx-smd-

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved