Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ONSSI155SRMM=

Cisco Systems Ons-si-155-sr-mm= Sfp Oc3 Sr 1310nm Multi Mode I-temp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ONS-SI-155-SR-MM-

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module sets the industry benchmark for dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) solutions by using proven Cisco Multiservice Provisioning Platform networking technologies to deliver simple, fast, and intelligent DWDM capabilities and lower capital and operating expenditures.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm


Compatibility: 

Cisco ONS 15400 Series



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SI-155-SR-MM=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product NameOC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module
Marketing InformationThe Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module sets the industry benchmark for dense wavelength-division multiplexing (DWDM) solutions by using proven Cisco Multiservice Provisioning Platform networking technologies to deliver simple, fast, and intelligent DWDM capabilities and lower capital and operating expenditures.
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyOC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155.52 Mbit/s
Title
ProductTitleCisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, June 13, 2011.

Code:3-ons-si-155-sr-mm-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved