Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ONSSI155I1=

Cisco Systems Ons-si-155-i1= Oc3/d1-sdi/fddi/100b-fx 1310 Small Form Pluggable... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ONS-SI-155-I1-

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Cable Distance: 21 km (13.05 miles)
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -15 to -8.0
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -8


Compatibility: 

ONS 15310-CL SONET Platform:

  • 15310-CL-CTX Card

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SI-155-I1=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product NameOC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate155
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleCisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, September 30, 2011.

Code:3-ons-si-155-i1-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved