Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ONSSI2GL2=

Cisco Oc-48/stm-16 Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X Oc-48/stm-16 - Sfp (mini-gbic)... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ONS-SI-2G-L2-

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Cable Distance: 80 km (49.71 miles)
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -2 to +3
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -9


Compatibility: 

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SI-2G-L2=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product NameOC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.488
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleCisco OC-48/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-48/STM-16

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, April 08, 2014.

Code:3-ons-si-2g-l2-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved