Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GSRS=

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Module For Mmf - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 04:09 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Module For Mmf - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet (sfp-10g-sr-s-)
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-SR-S-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$444.78
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: Japan

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Title
ProductTitleCisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:2-sfp-10g-sr-s-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved