Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XENPAK10GBSR=

Cisco 10gbase-sr Xenpak Transceiver Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xenpak 

6 in stock (as of 10/26/2016 10:15 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco 10gbase-sr Xenpak Transceiver Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xenpak
Zoom panel loading...

Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR-
View other products from Cisco Systems

Estimated Shipping: FREE


Cisco 10gbase-sr xenpak module hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an ethernet xenpak port of a cisco switch or router to link the port with the network supports "pay-as-you-populate" model


  • Transmit Power: -7.3dBm Minimum
  • Receive Power: -1.0 Maximum , -9.9dBm Minimum
  • Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): 840 to 860

  • Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6704-10GE)


General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-SR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).

Product TypeXENPAK
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Memory TechnologySDRAM
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
ProductTitleCisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved