Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XFP10GMMSR=

Cisco Hw Direct Ship Xfp-10g-mm-sr= 10gbase-sr Xfp Module 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:30 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Cisco Hw Direct Ship Xfp-10g-mm-sr= 10gbase-sr Xfp Module
Zoom panel loading...


Cisco Systems
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: XFP-10G-MM-SR-
View other products from Cisco Systems

$1,424.81
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Features

  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleCisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver - 1 x

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty90
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-xfp-10g-mm-sr-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved