Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » LCLCMM15M

Comprehensive 15m Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network... 

2 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 01:08 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Comprehensive 15m Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 49.21 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (lc-lc-mm-15m)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: LC-LC-MM-15M
View other products from Comprehensive Cable

$71.06
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerComprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company
Manufacturer Part NumberLC-LC-MM-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comprehensivecable.com
Brand NameComprehensive
Product Name15M LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
Marketing Information

Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)1.80 lb
Title
ProductTitleComprehensive 15M LC MM Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 49.21 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-lc-lc-mm-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved