Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » LCLCOM33M

Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua -... 

9 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 09:28 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Comprehensive 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - Aqua (lc-lc-om3-3m)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: LC-LC-OM3-3M
View other products from Comprehensive Cable

$34.99
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerComprehensive Cable and Connectivity Company
Manufacturer Part NumberLC-LC-OM3-3M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comprehensivecable.com
Brand NameComprehensive
Product Name3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
Marketing Information

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Jacket TypeOFNR
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)1.28 oz
Title
ProductTitleComprehensive 3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-lc-lc-om3-3m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved