Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Switches & Bridges » 320609

Comtrol Rocketlinx Es8510 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch - 3 X Sfp... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 32060-9

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The RocketLinx ES8510 is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equippedwith seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/GigabitSX/LX combo ports. Two gigabit ports may be used to form a non-stopRedundant Ring while the third gigabit port may be used to connect toan upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo portdesign provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media, 100Base-FXor 1000Base-X, multi-mode or single-mode for different distance andinstallation requirements.

Features

  • Rigid Aluminum Case Complies with IP31
  • Curvilineal heat dispersion
  • MAC Address: 8K MAC
  • Packet Buffer: 1Mbits


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerComtrol Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number32060-9
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comtrol.com
Brand NameComtrol
Product LineRocketLinx
Product ModelES8510
Product NameRocketLinx ES8510 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Marketing Information

The RocketLinx ES8510 is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/1000 RJ-45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX combo ports. Two gigabit ports may be used to form a non-stop Redundant Ring while the third gigabit port may be used to connect to an upper switch, couple ring or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media, 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X, multi-mode or single-mode for different distance and installation requirements.

Product TypeLayer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports10
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports10
Port/Expansion Slot Details
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology
Network Technology
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots3
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Shared SFP SlotYes
Number of SFP Slots3
Network & Communication
Layer Supported3
Management & Protocols
ManageableYes
Management
  • VLAN
  • QoS
  • CLI
  • Web
  • SNMPv1,2c,3
  • RMON
  • HTTPS
  • NetVision
  • DHCP
  • Syslog
Power Description
Input Voltage48 V DC
Power SourceAC Adapter
Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height6.3"
Width3.7"
Depth4.8"
Title
ProductTitleComtrol RocketLinx ES8510 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch - 3 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 7 x 10/100Base-TX, 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, March 04, 2015.

Code:3-32060-9

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved