Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 470AAYP

Dell Multimode Lc/lc Optical Cable - 32 Ft - Fiber Optic - 2 X Lc Male Network -... 

7 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:17 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Dell Multimode Lc/lc Optical Cable - 32 Ft - Fiber Optic - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (470-aayp)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 470-AAYP
View other products from Dell Computer

$62.95
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell™. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 32.8 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell™ systems. It is supported by Dell™ Technical Support when used with a Dell™ system.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032F
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
  • PowerConnect 2824
  • PowerConnect 2848
  • PowerConnect 3524P
  • PowerConnect 3548P
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge 1950 III
  • PowerEdge 2900 III
  • PowerEdge 2950 III
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R610
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R710
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T630


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number470-AAYP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Brand NameDell
Product NameMultimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 32 ft
Marketing InformationTransfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell™. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 32.8 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell™ systems. It is supported by Dell™ Technical Support when used with a Dell™ system.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length32 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleDell Multimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 32 ft - Fiber Optic - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:18-470-aayp

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved