Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 470AAYT

Dell Multimode Lc-lc Optical Cable - 164 Ft - Fiber Optic For Network Device,... 

3 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 06:22 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Dell Multimode Lc-lc Optical Cable - 164 Ft - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Switch, Server - 164.04 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (470-aayt)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 470-AAYT
View other products from Dell Computer

$123.94
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 164.04 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

Features

Compatibility: Dell Switches:
  • Networking N4000 N4032
  • Networking N4000 N4032F
  • Networking N4000 N4064
  • Networking N4000 N4064F
  • Networking N-Series N2024
  • Networking N-Series N2024P
  • Networking N-Series N2048
  • Networking N-Series N2048P
  • Networking N-Series N3024
  • Networking N-Series N3024F
  • Networking N-Series N3024P
  • Networking N-Series N3048
  • Networking N-Series N3048P
  • PowerConnect 2824
  • PowerConnect 2848
  • PowerConnect 3524P
  • PowerConnect 3548P
  • PowerConnect M8024
Dell PowerEdge Servers:
  • PowerEdge 2900 III
  • PowerEdge 2950 III
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T630


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number470-AAYT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Brand NameDell
Product NameMultimode LC-LC Optical Cable - 164 ft
Marketing InformationTransfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 164.04 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length164.04 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported
Title
ProductTitleDell Multimode LC-LC Optical Cable - 164 ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Switch, Server - 164.04 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:18-470-aayt

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved