Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 470AAYU

Dell Multimode Lc/lc Optical Cable - 16.40 Ft - Fiber Optic - 16.40 Ft - 2 X Lc... 

5 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 04:32 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Dell Multimode Lc/lc Optical Cable - 16.40 Ft - Fiber Optic - 16.40 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (470-aayu)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 470-AAYU
View other products from Dell Computer

$46.94
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell™. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 16.4 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell™ systems. It is supported by Dell™ Technical Support when used with a Dell™ system

Features

Compatibility: 
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4032F
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064
  • DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
  • DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
  • PowerConnect 2824
  • PowerConnect 2848
  • PowerConnect 3524P
  • PowerConnect 3548P
  • PowerConnect M8024
  • PowerEdge 1950 III
  • PowerEdge 2900 III
  • PowerEdge 2950 III
  • PowerEdge M1000e
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R510
  • PowerEdge R515
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R610
  • PowerEdge R620
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R710
  • PowerEdge R720
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R815
  • PowerEdge R900
  • PowerEdge R910
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T610
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T710


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDell, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number470-AAYU
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Brand NameDell
Product NameMultimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 16.40 ft
Marketing InformationTransfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell™. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 16.4 feet in length, and is ideal for applications where minimum signal loss is an important consideration. This product has been tested and validated on Dell™ systems. It is supported by Dell™ Technical Support when used with a Dell™ system
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleDell Multimode LC/LC Optical Cable - 16.40 ft - Fiber Optic - 16.40 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:18-470-aayu

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved