Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DEM211

Dlink Dem-211 Gbic Sfp 1000mbps Mm Fiber Lc (dem211) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: DEM-211

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

MODEL- DEM-211 VENDOR- D-LINK

FEATURES- 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver
D-Link's DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a
high performance solution for serial optical data communication
applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an
IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode
(200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications.
D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance
for extended optical link support without degradation. The high
performance DEM-211 enables reliable data transfer in short,
intermediate, and long distances for building, factory, campus, and
metropolitan networking applications. When two switches are
connected together using a DEM-211 transceiver on both ends, link
speeds of up to 155Mbps can be attained. The DEM-211 allows you to
provide 100BASE-FX SFP fiber optic connectivity on Gigabit combo
SFP ports for D-Link switches.

-- SPECIFICATIONS ----------------------------------
COMPATIBILITY - DES-1228, DES-1228P, DES-3252P, DES-3228PA, DES-1252,
DGS-3612G.
CAPACITY - 100Mbps half-duplex (200Mbps full-duplex)
FIBER TYPE - 62.5/125um Multi-mode
CABLE DISTANCE- 2km Max.
WAVE LENGTH - 1310nm
PROTOCOLS - IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
APPROVALS - FCC Class B, CE, ICES-003, VCCI
FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL, RoHS
POWER BUDGET - 13dB
POWER VOLTAGE - 3.3V
OUTPUT OPTICAL POWER-
Max.-14dBm, Min.-19dBm
DIMENSIONS - 2.28"w x 0.3"h x 0.5"d WT.- 0.03 lbs.
www.dlink.com
tech@irvine.dlink.com

Features

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility: 
  • DES-1228P Switch
  • DES-1228 Switch


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-211
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product ModelDEM-211
Product NameDEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleD-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, November 18, 2016.

Code:25-dem-211

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved