Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 3202881ENC

Enet Components 320-2881-ENC 1000bsx Sfp 850nm Mmf Dom Perp 100% Dell Compatible 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 03:31 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Enet Components 320-2881-ENC 1000bsx Sfp 850nm Mmf Dom Perp 100% Dell Compatible
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 320-2881-ENC
View other products from enet components

$37.48
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number320-2881-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product Model320-2881-ENC
Product NameDell Compatible 850nm 500m SFP
Marketing Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleDELL 320-2881 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-320-2881-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved